Privacy Policy

This web site and the Krishna Drive App is owned and operated by Seffcon Solutions and will be referred to as "We", "our" and "us" in this Privacy Policy. We respect your privacy so have developed our own privacy principles, which embody the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act). We also comply with the Spam Act 2003, which deals with restrictions on sending emails.

Our Privacy Policy applies to this web site and the Krishna Drive mobile phone or tablet application consists of Bhagvad Gita, as well messaging sent from the server to the app users. This Privacy Policy relates to the collection and use of personal information you may supply to us through your use of Krishna Drive App.

We reserve the right, at our discretion, to modify or remove portions of this Privacy Policy at any time.

We recognise the importance of protecting the privacy of information collected about visitors to our web site and users of the Krishna Drive App in particular information that is capable of identifying an individual ("personal information"). This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which your personal information, obtained through the web site and the application, will be dealt with. This Privacy Policy should be reviewed periodically so that you are updated on any changes. We welcome your comments and feedback.

We use your Personal Information only for providing the services intended of Krishna Drive App and improving its functionality in general. By using Krishna Drive App, you understand and agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You understand some information is used when checking the Application performance, support, maintenance and operational use.

Information Collection And Use

Personal information about visitors to our site is collected only when knowingly and voluntarily submitted. While using Krishna Drive App, we ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to, a unique user id that you use in the registration process, your name, and your email address ("Personal Information"). By nature of Krishna Drive App we will hold information about your vehicle and some of the history held by the dealership. Generally, if appropriate, we will tell you why we are collecting personal information and how we plan to use it, or these things will be obvious when we collect the information as you use Krishna Drive App.

Log Data

We collect information that your smart phone or tablet sends whenever you use Krishna Drive App ("Log Data"). Log Data is automatically reported by your browser each time you make a request to access (or visit) a web page or application. This Log Data may include information such as your smart phone or tablet's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, operating system version, the pages of Krishna Drive App that you visit, the links you follow, time and date when you reported activity, references and files you submitted while reporting activity and other information and statistics we need to maintain, develop and improve Krishna Drive App. If you do not want information collected through the use of Log Data, there is typically a simple procedure in most browsers that allows you to deny or accept the Log Data feature. But you should note that Log Data may be necessary to provide you with some features of our on-line services.

Communications

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with registration details, newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may relate to the use of Krishna Drive App and be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe instructions provided in any email we send.

Disclosure

Apart from where you have consented or disclosure is necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was submitted, personal information may be disclosed in special situations where we have reason to believe that doing so is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against anyone damaging, injuring, or interfering (intentionally or unintentionally) with our rights or property, users, or anyone else who could be harmed by such activities. Also, we may disclose personal information when we believe in good faith that the law requires disclosure. This may include responding to legal requests from jurisdictions outside of Australia where we have a good faith belief that the response is required by law in that jurisdiction, affects users in that jurisdiction, and is consistent with internationally recognised standards. Information we receive about you may be accessed, processed and retained for an extended period of time when it is the subject of a legal request or obligation, a governmental investigation, or investigations concerning possible violations of our terms or policies.

We may engage third parties to provide you with goods or services on our behalf. In that circumstance, we may disclose your personal information to those third parties in order to meet your request for goods or services.

Business Reorganisation

If we sell or otherwise transfer any aspect or part of Krishna Drive App to another organisation (for example: in the course of a merger, acquisition or asset sale) your Personal Information may be transferred. We will provide notice before your Personal Information is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. In addition, our employees and the contractors who provide services related to our information systems are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by us. However, we will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorised access to your Personal Information.

Accuracy

If you think that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, please contact the Privacy Compliance Officer (details below) and we will take reasonable steps to ensure that it is corrected.

Access to Information

You have a right to access most personal information we hold about you. Please contact our Privacy Compliance Officer (details below) to ask for access to your information, or if you have a complaint concerning your information privacy. We may deny your request in some circumstances. If we do this, we will tell you why.

In addition, our employees and the contractors who provide services related to our information systems are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by us.

Links To Other Sites

Krishna Drive App may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We have no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party sites or services. Before disclosing your personal information on any other website, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of using that Web site and its privacy statement.

Children's Privacy

Krishna Drive App does not address anyone under the age of 13 ("Children"). We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. If you are a parent or guardian and are aware that your Child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we discover that a Child under 13 has provided us with Personal Information, we will delete such information from our servers immediately.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

Krishna Drive App may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on www.krishnadrive.com You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Your continued use of Krishna Drive App after any modification to this Policy will constitute your acceptance of such modification.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact our Privacy Compliance Officer at infor@seffcon.com